Petsex.Com - Info

petsex receives about 6,075 unique visitors and 34,629 (5.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,510.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank petsex.com is ranked number 91,576 in the world and 0.00132% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.251.26.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$45,510.41
Daily Revenue:
$48.60
Monthly Revenue:
$1,458.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,739.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,075
Monthly Unique Visitors:
182,250
Daily Pageviews:
34,629 (5.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
91,576 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00132% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
101
Average Load Time:
(1040 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.0%44.0%37724
Netherlands 14.5%5.1%12900
Japan 7.4%7.9%47151
India 5.7%3.9%124614
United Kingdom 4.1%5.4%59807
Canada 3.6%5.7%43692
Germany 3.2%4.1%84954
Costa Rica 2.6%1.7%4066

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pet***.com
100.00%100.00%4.3

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
84,900
Google Indexed Pages:
10,200
Yahoo Backlinks:
92,955
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,828
Bing Backlinks:
87,965
Bing Indexed Pages:
9,262

Domain Overview

SEMrush petsex.com
Domain:
  petsex.com
Rank:
  100062
Organic Keywords:
  341
Organic Traffic:
  7,792
Organic Cost:
  $789.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  106
Facebook shares:
  531
Facebook comments:
  337
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  2
Facebook total:
  974
Tweets:
  17
Google +:
  34
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  197
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
162.159.251.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.251.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 00:09:34 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d250d6c77cde993f2b871c02780c7231c143216***74; expires=Fri, 20-May-16 00:09:34 GMT; path=/; domain=.pet***.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.pet***.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1e9c0da9a1ef0430-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Thu, 21 May 2015 00:09:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=daa8e1b33ae43d225b49991f6b3f70f4e143216***75; expires=Fri, 20-May-16 00:09:35 GMT; path=/; domain=.pet***.com; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:01 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: surfer=Ch4ADVVdIj+Z0TCJeDpdAg==; expires=Fri, 20-May-16 00:09:35 GMT; path=/
CF-RAY: 1e9c0daa45fc09c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.159.251.26 300
A 162.159.250.26 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname elliot.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018188141
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
NS elliot.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS tegan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-15
Domain Age:
17 years 4 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: PET***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 762007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-25T09:03:55Z
Creation Date: 1998-01-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-14T05:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: WHOISGuardians
Reseller: email
Reseller: +41.445853579
Reseller: http://www.whoisguardians.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Registrant Organization: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Registrant Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province: Zurich
Registrant Postal Code: 8010
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.445853579
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Admin Organization: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Admin Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province: Zurich
Admin Postal Code: 8010
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.445853579
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Tech Organization: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Tech Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Tech City: Zurich
Tech State/Province: Zurich
Tech Postal Code: 8010
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.445853579
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ELLIOT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TEGAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-25T09:03:55Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
WHOISGuardians, email
+41.445853579
http://www.whoisguardians.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PET***.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: ELLIOT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TEGAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2015
Creation Date: 15-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 21 May 2015 00:09:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
petsex.com widget
Last update was 104 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.