Petsex.Com - Info petsex.com

petsex receives about 5,500 unique visitors and 29,150 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $27,746.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank petsex.com is ranked number 77,612 in the world and 0.0011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.24.16.12.
SEMrush

How popular is petsex.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
165,000
Daily Pageviews:
29,150 (5.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
77,612 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0011% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.0%34.2%40873
Germany 11.1%9.3%33329
Canada 5.4%9.4%17468
India 5.2%2.9%100345
Russia 5.1%3.1%74461
Australia 4.7%4.0%16820
United Kingdom 4.5%2.9%68063
Brazil 2.7%1.0%58256
Sweden 2.7%1.6%14763
Czech Republic 1.4%2.6%17785
Netherlands 1.2%1.0%52386
Norway 1.1%1.2%16782
Bahamas 0.9%0.6%1224

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pet***.com
100.00%100.00%4.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush petsex.com
Domain:
  petsex.com
Rank:
  68,261
Organic Keywords:
  10,954
Organic Traffic:
  15,559
Organic Cost:
  $6,687.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
98
Total Backlinks:
  322
Follow Links:
  58
Nofollow Links:
  264
Referring Domains:
  43
Referring IPs:
  38

How socially engaged is petsex.com?

Facebook:
  29
Google +:
  39
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  197
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much petsex.com can earn?

Website Value:
$27,746.96
Daily Revenue:
$44.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$16,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is petsex.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.16.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.16.12

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does petsex.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1081 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.pet***.com/assets/application-e52cb92d0f68a9cf72102f378ae498a0.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.pet***.com/assets/application-ac723a74118654d8d7b6e8df6ccd6187.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pet***.com/
http://www.pet***.com/
https://www.pet***.com/

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/94525/my_dog_***_my_***_snatch.jpg could save 1.8KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/94559/woman_***ed_by_pony.jpg could save 1.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/94372/lick_001.jpg could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/94528/***_mount.jpg could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/94656/***_licked_and_rimmed.jpg could save 953B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/94455/dog_and_women.jpg could save 935B (14% reduction).
Compressing https://www.pet***.com/thumbnails/480x320/70718/teen_and_dogknot.jpg could save 863B (11% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  60
Vendor reliability:
  60
Privacy:
  60
Child safety:
  6

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to petsex.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 16:13:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd16df9485117ad9ee51318a29401cbee1471882438; expires=Tue, 22-Aug-17 16:13:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.pet***.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1471882442.651-FZOEKLAk53
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2d679d79818f5564-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elliot.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS tegan.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-01-15
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: PET***.COM
Domain ID: 762007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-12-16T06:05:45Z
Creation Date: 1998-01-15T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-01-14T05:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: WHOISGuardians
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Registrant Organization: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Registrant Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Registrant City: Zurich
Registrant State/Province: Zurich
Registrant Postal Code: 8010
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.445853579
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Admin Organization: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Admin Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Admin City: Zurich
Admin State/Province: Zurich
Admin Postal Code: 8010
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.445853579
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Tech Organization: WHOISGuardians Client pet***.com
Tech Street: Zurcherstrasse 161 P.O. 103141
Tech City: Zurich
Tech State/Province: Zurich
Tech Postal Code: 8010
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.445853579
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ELLIOT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TEGAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-12-16T06:05:45Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
WHOISGuardians, email
+41.445853579
http://www.whoisguardians.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PET***.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: ELLIOT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TEGAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-dec-2015
Creation Date: 15-jan-1998
Expiration Date: 14-jan-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Aug 2016 16:14:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
petsex.com widget